#MyHIveGoals - defined August goals + weekly progress...

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. New month, new set of short term goals.

On 1st of August we had Hive Power-up day - #HivePUD. I powered-up 33.949 Hive.

Currently, I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts.

Will continue converting the liquid HBD into Hive when the price is right.

Short term goals for August'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (29/07)Today (05/08)% AchievedBalance
Hive Power39603574.2043642.96191.99%317.039
Leo Power975919.374927.4195.12%47.59
CTP Power6148058026.82258384.41694.96%3095.584

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (29/07)Today (05/08)% Achieved
Hive Power54003574.2043642.96167.46%
CTP Power7500058026.82258384.41677.845%
Leo Power1200919.374927.4177.28%
Sports Power1000000857884.484865559.28286.56%
Actifit Token2500022486.02123300.38693.20%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4041.066881241.0668812Reached
Alive tokens1500013592.452513593.952590.626%
BRO2514.7080017314.7709201859.03%
Listnerds1000704.22783.95778.396%

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 111. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-spent-3000-starbits-in-music-promotion-opened-two-card-packs-and-progress-updates-rg3m9e)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 359 Followers & 280 Following [one follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/hive-167922/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-reached-july-leo-token-goal-weekly-progress


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
3 comments
avatar

This post has been manually curated by @bhattg from Indiaunited community. Join us on our Discord Server.

Do you know that you can earn a passive income by delegating to @indiaunited. We share 100 % of the curation rewards with the delegators.

Here are some handy links for delegations: 100HP, 250HP, 500HP, 1000HP.

Read our latest announcement post to get more information.

image.png

Please contribute to the community by upvoting this comment and posts made by @indiaunited.

0
0
0.000