#MyHiveGoals - my weekly progress..

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

The progress is good. 6 more days remaining in September hoping to get closer to the goals.
This week, I have transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
Hive and HBD prices are still good.

Updated short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (17/09)Today (24/09)% Achieved
Hive Power21001896.8601917.76291.326%
CTP Power4200039464.68939840.70294.859%
Leo Power300301.776306.85100% ✔️
Sports Power600000576114.828593972.56398.995%
Actifit Token80006803.0786921.51286.5189%

Note: Hive totals doesn't included Hive Payout for post done on 24th September 2021 as it is due later in the day.

6 days left, i will surely reach sports goal. But will miss the remaining ones by a good big margin.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (17/09)Today (24/09)% Achieved
Hive Power50001896.8601917.76238.355%
CTP Power5000039464.68939840.70279.681%
Leo Power1000301.776306.8530.685%
Sports Power800000576114.828593972.56374.247%
Actifit Token100006803.0786921.51269.215%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens400300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300252.448253.24184.414%
UTOPIS tokens10022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75006348.016460.55386.141%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 80. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-reached-level-80-printed-custom-production-nft-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 161 Followers & 220 Following [three new follower added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-my-weekly-progress-reached-short-term-leo-goal

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
6 comments
avatar

hi, how do you track these numbers?

0
0
0.000
avatar

i get the figures from the previous post and then update them using hive-engine or respective wallets.
and do the calculations.
since the goals are defined, it helps.

0
0
0.000