LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/22/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/22/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6680.08.7247.63
CENT17450.0108.15226.24
CINE1530.02.5460.75
CTP4310.02.0917.67
DUNK26140.046.4864.9
LIST7530.03.9319.05
MEME621510.01340.6778.73
NEOXAG18110.06.6313.37
ONEUP37650.065.8363.82
SPORTS732340.0895.444.63
SPT41690.0134.71117.95
VIBES3610.024.12121.95
WAIV1200.00.39.17
WEED1890.04.8493.7

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEsteem8286870.00.020567
ALIVEpablodare18.80.00551636
ALIVEkehrwoche1.20.00036404
ALIVEforsakensushi157.50.04628163
ALIVErarej114.70.0337146
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.15968631
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.5876286
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.04447526
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.45163812
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.3843091
 
CENTpablodare22.80.031733
CENTsteem828682000.02.78229841
CENTrarej61.10.084994
CENTforsakensushi1593.22.21634395
CENTbelhaven14178.20.24789584
CENTapoloo1-0.0-0.0
CENTimno1216.31.69202045
CENTarpuch683.80.95122387
CENTakumagai32.40.04507523
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.22008069
CENTvaldiva109.90.15291179
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.04644475
CENTsatyre1000.31.39162237
CENTplaybyhive78.00.10850964
CENTmagicbeans155.30.21610738
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.06.95574601
 
CINEkehrwoche0.30.0006936
CINEfnvdesigns0.04.322e-05
CINEthranax0.00.0
CINEapoloo10.00.0
CINEforsakensushi10.40.02839938
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.7539162
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.3308254
CINEcaptaincryptic974.72.67210199
 
CTPgestion.alive34.60.00893243
CTPpablodare17.50.0045161
CTPforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
CTPthatcryptodave1500.00.38674105
CTPlolz.devs1.10.00029392
CTPsteem82868200.00.05156547
CTPurkanon0.12.011e-05
CTPfnvdesigns0.07.73e-06
CTPpynutbater9.00.00231761
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.12891368
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00623117
CTPmagicbeans343.50.0885619
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.38674105
 
DUNKkehrwoche5.42.21e-06
DUNKarpuch4068.80.00166698
DUNKmarshmellowman34.61.418e-05
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00652777
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00040854
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00143395
 
LISTpablodare3381.60.08456409
LISTgestion.alive504.70.01262221
LISTkehrwoche0.41.108e-05
LISTurkanon0.12.83e-06
LISTforsakensushi781.20.01953549
LISTthranax0.00.0
LISTapoloo1128.20.00320568
LISTvaldiva15.80.00039552
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.03751092
LISTsteem82868200.00.00500146
LISTmpoukovo233.00.00582791
LISTdubble42.00.00105077
LISTbelhaven143.38.137e-05
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00394829
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.01000291
 
MEMEsteem8286811000.00.0660419
MEMEbelhaven14323.40.0019418
MEMEtunnelmotions6.13.644e-05
MEMEgestion.alive57.00.00034198
MEMErarej642.60.00385817
MEMEforsakensushi0.00.0
MEMEfnvdesigns3.11.841e-05
MEMEpablodare187.70.0011267
MEMEagreste9.85.878e-05
MEMEmemehive300000.01.80114261
MEMEquinnertronics1621.90.00973777
MEMEarpuch24162.20.14506515
MEMEpynutbater185.70.00111507
MEMEapoloo149.20.00029514
MEMEsatyre40906.40.24559432
MEMEservelle404.00.00242554
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.0004273
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.12007617
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.02568429
MEMErentmoney25000.00.15009522
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00028959
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.09677133
 
NEOXAGlolz.nxg225.80.00141693
NEOXAGkehrwoche1.17.13e-06
NEOXAGfnvdesigns0.95.57e-06
NEOXAGrarej505.50.0031724
NEOXAGpablodare10.16.308e-05
NEOXAGlolz.devs8.35.177e-05
NEOXAGurkanon0.13.9e-07
NEOXAGarpuch112.70.00070696
NEOXAGthranax2255.30.01415262
NEOXAGapoloo132.70.00020548
NEOXAGmanuvert1000.00.00627536
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00376522
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00132619
NEOXAGbelhaven145.93.726e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00062921
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.06320816
 
ONEUPbelhaven14501.30.26993368
ONEUPforsakensushi15305.68.24232239
ONEUPmann0000145.00.07807741
ONEUPimno11448.86.16535428
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.20.00012843
ONEUPapoloo10.00.0
ONEUPleosoph6214.73.34672444
ONEUPrarej23.30.01256782
ONEUPthranax0.00.0
ONEUPhellene80.01.69e-05
ONEUParpuch337.90.18194908
ONEUPpynutbater59.80.0322035
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.03231103
ONEUPservelle140.00.07539241
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.05385172
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.00941353
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00453888
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.9527031
 
SPORTSkehrwoche108.86.692e-05
SPORTSsteem82868600.00.00036903
SPORTSplaybyhive22103.80.01359474
SPORTSforsakensushi2419.10.00148787
SPORTSlolz.devs1625.80.00099996
SPORTSthranax0.00.0
SPORTSvaldiva1379.60.00084852
SPORTSrarej4060.00.00249706
SPORTSarpuch15903.40.00978128
SPORTSapoloo1386.50.00023771
SPORTSpanosdada.sports100000.00.0615042
SPORTStokutaro2230000.00.01845126
SPORTSpynutbater127.87.858e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.00157838
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.03315322
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00137367
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00109443
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01458897
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.09840672
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.18451259
 
SPTgestion.alive2.50.00037545
SPTkehrwoche4.90.000724
SPTforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
SPTtunnelmotions28.80.00429625
SPTapoloo10.00.0
SPTthranax0.00.0
SPTarpuch806.60.1202538
SPTsteem82868300.00.04472814
SPTrarej202.20.03014409
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.15.88086984
SPTmpoukovo2.40.00035597
SPTbelhaven1480.80.01205264
 
VIBESbelhaven14909.71.3868256
VIBESrarej35.90.05474122
VIBESthranax0.00.0
VIBESapoloo10.00.0
VIBESservelle93.00.14177645
VIBESforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.76223897
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.25828116
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.19840111
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.13482585
VIBESvaldiva162.60.24793598
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.01.52447794
 
WAIVgestion.alive2.50.00211298
WAIVfnvdesigns0.10.00011525
WAIVkehrwoche19.50.01666889
WAIVforsakensushi22.00.01877394
WAIVmann00002.30.00197677
WAIVagreste32.00.02732417
WAIVlolz.devs0.50.00041095
WAIVmanuvert200.00.17070105
WAIVurkanon0.30.000262
WAIVapoloo10.40.00032631
WAIVimno57.90.04942641
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00048227
WAIVelementm259.70.22161906
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.01280258
WAIVdubble38.30.03266325
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.0086325
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.44894375
 
WEEDpablodare21.10.01480119
WEEDfnvdesigns0.03.009e-05
WEEDthranax0.00.0
WEEDforsakensushi40.80.02866897
WEEDtunnelmotions0.40.00026142
WEEDapoloo10.06.5e-07
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.00702754
WEEDdubble0.15.797e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.13397314
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.01.05413035
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT286.152
CTP4.355

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1501.1294271211.66
yeckingo1678.411841065.27
pablodare535.203271214.16
servelle959.256734637.45
luizeba617.398525734.8
magicbeans616.315620314.79
playbyhive863.656861286.71
uthantzin575.04.47
logicforce588.04.57
happyme659.05.12
steem82868767.419511135.96
forsakensushi550.433571114.28
pynutbater559.029644774.34
imno841.636563746.54
m3ss1175.366514649.13
arpuch824.964673496.41
kehrwoche561.033242074.36

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
5 comments
avatar

are there restrictions in !LOLZ commands use, if i want to distribute my daylie lolz, then half of them wont get dilvered, how comes`?

0
0
0.000
avatar

The only restriction is you can only give the same person 1 LOLZ per day, and they can only give you one LOLZ per day.

0
0
0.000