LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/19/2022

avatar
(Edited)

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/19/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Hey everyone! Looks like we made it through Monday just fine.

Also looks like the scripts ran just fine too, however, I do see the earnings are down on quite a few tokens. I did a little digging and don't see anything off about the bots so I'm not sure what is up with that. Hopefully just a minor hickup, but I will keep an eye on things.

On the Headliner front there are a couple of things to note. First, I am no longer the biggest holder of LOLZ token. That honor goes to @arpuch who is also the first to break the 2000 token barrier! Tip of the hat Govenor! Thanks for your support as always.

Second, we have a new headliner in @dailygiveaways. Welcome and enjoy the dividends!

@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE9520.00.130.49
BEATCZ1188620.018.180.56
CENT17260.080.3169.8
CTP5510.02.0413.53
DUNK34820.00.120.12
MEME728340.0649.232.53
NEOXAG26920.015.9821.67
ONEUP46430.067.1252.76
PIMP6030.00.392.35
SPORTS1484170.0103.232.54
SPT50420.04.63.33
THGAMING63260.00.820.47
WAIV2130.00.244.12
WEED3540.00.727.44

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@pablodare27.90.00011091
ALIVE@kehrwoche7.32.885e-05
ALIVEplaybyhive10.54.194e-05
ALIVE@wdougwatson1600.20.00636661
ALIVE@hellene80.27.3e-07
ALIVE@lolz.devs5.92.354e-05
ALIVE@entrepidus0.31.24e-06
ALIVE@forsakensushi176.50.00070239
ALIVE@rachaeldwatson1001.00.00398272
ALIVE@steem8286870.00.0002785
ALIVE@rarej114.70.00045653
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.00216232
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.00795712
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.00060224
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.00611567
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.00520396
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.32e-08
BEATCZ@hoosie2.81.5e-07
BEATCZ@entrepidus66.63.65e-06
BEATCZplaybyhive574.23.148e-05
BEATCZ@rachaeldwatson46.12.53e-06
BEATCZ@agreste12.06.6e-07
BEATCZ@wdougwatson14.37.9e-07
BEATCZ@lolz.devs124.86.84e-06
BEATCZ@arpuch54.93.01e-06
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.00877821
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.05482952
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00033349
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00112412
 
CENT@kehrwoche80.80.12654302
CENT@pablodare710.11.11175163
CENT@hoosie86.90.13598573
CENT@brianhuang376.30.58923535
CENT@entrepidus6.10.00955938
CENT@belhaven14326.40.51106579
CENT@rarej477.30.74725417
CENT@lolz.devs39.30.0615381
CENT@mpoukovo85.20.13332681
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.03.13146122
CENT@arpuch794.91.24466686
CENT@forsakensushi1651.42.58563546
CENT@urkanon0.10.00011405
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.07828653
CENT@imno2248.23.52004784
CENT@akumagai32.40.05073192
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.24769958
CENT@valdiva109.90.17210136
CENT@satyre1000.31.56626316
CENTplaybyhive78.00.12212699
CENTmagicbeans155.30.24322764
 
CTP@pablodare637.70.16356739
CTP@hoosie14.70.00378121
CTP@yeckingo1505.00.12952877
CTP@kehrwoche1.20.00030548
CTP@lolz.devs3.90.00100391
CTP@mpoukovo34.10.00874178
CTP@mann000011.70.00299686
CTP@thatcryptodave1500.00.38473892
CTP@steem82868200.00.05129852
CTP@urkanon0.12.001e-05
CTP@pynutbater9.00.00230561
CTP@marshmellowman500.00.12824631
CTPmagicbeans343.50.08810342
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.38473892
 
DUNK@gestion.alive42.95e-08
DUNK@kehrwoche43.95e-08
DUNK@chapelle23247.82.691e-05
DUNK@arpuch4068.84.71e-06
DUNK@marshmellowman34.64e-08
DUNKmagicbeans997.21.15e-06
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.04.05e-06
 
MEME@kehrwoche435.20.00430471
MEME@quinnertronics2211.10.02187104
MEME@steem8286835900.00.35510531
MEME@brianhuang2220.10.02196037
MEME@pablodare1361.00.0134619
MEME@belhaven14686.60.00679103
MEME@smallboost10000.00.09891513
MEME@agreste17.70.00017462
MEME@arpuch32531.00.32178126
MEME@urkanon0.88.11e-06
MEME@gestion.alive130.40.00129034
MEME@lolz.devs368.70.00364678
MEME@mpoukovo978.90.00968316
MEME@rarej4246.70.04200613
MEME@valentin865392.30.05333799
MEME@servelle2056.00.02033695
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.00617079
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00113567
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.24728782
MEME@fnvdesigns3.23.15e-05
MEME@memehive300000.02.96745386
MEME@pynutbater185.70.00183713
MEME@satyre40906.40.40462638
MEME@marshmellowman20000.00.19783026
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.04231589
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.24728782
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00047712
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.1594346
 
NEOXAG@kehrwoche9.30.00013865
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg350.90.00521591
NEOXAG@hoosie462.30.00687125
NEOXAG@smallboost2878.10.042778
NEOXAG@pablodare18.70.00027824
NEOXAG@arpuch123.00.00182806
NEOXAG@rarej1461.80.02172805
NEOXAG@urkanon2.53.697e-05
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.60.0002163
NEOXAG@apoloo12.13.166e-05
NEOXAG@wdougwatson239.20.00355518
NEOXAG@lolz.devs18.70.00027844
NEOXAG@steem82868700.00.01040444
NEOXAG@mpoukovo186.80.00277708
NEOXAG@mann000029.90.00044478
NEOXAG@valentin861104.20.01641287
NEOXAG@thatcryptodave5000.00.07431746
NEOXAG@manuvert1000.00.01486349
NEOXAG@marshmellowman211.30.00314115
NEOXAG@belhaven145.98.825e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.14971157
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche35.30.01230346
ONEUP@hoosie61.60.02148159
ONEUP@brianhuang1082.50.37750108
ONEUP@belhaven14762.50.26590781
ONEUP@arpuch515.80.17986211
ONEUP@imno15917.95.5510744
ONEUP@lolz.devs40.30.01405421
ONEUP@mpoukovo40.00.01396533
ONEUP@forsakensushi15783.45.50415232
ONEUP@fnvdesigns1.00.00034873
ONEUP@steem82868200.00.06974625
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.17436563
ONEUP@mann0000145.00.05056113
ONEUP@leosoph6214.72.16726127
ONEUP@rarej23.30.00813863
ONEUP@hellene80.01.095e-05
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.02085424
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.02092388
ONEUP@servelle140.00.04882238
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00293927
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.61694847
 
PIMP@pablodare3.30.00015239
PIMP@hoosie5.00.00023239
PIMP@kehrwoche0.15.74e-06
PIMPplaybyhive5.10.00023551
PIMP@rachaeldwatson13.50.00062914
PIMP@newigennity5000.00.23239367
PIMP@arpuch104.80.00487151
PIMP@tokutaro221.04.648e-05
PIMP@lolz.devs0.62.941e-05
PIMP@yeckingo111.00.00051127
PIMP@forsakensushi447.20.0207851
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.01138147
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.00733527
 
SPORTS@kehrwoche455.01.758e-05
SPORTS@belhaven142746.10.00010609
SPORTS@pablodare521.72.015e-05
SPORTS@hoosie1184.54.576e-05
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00089384
SPORTS@smallboost108189.20.00417955
SPORTS@entrepidus500000.20.01931593
SPORTS@chapelle73309.80.00283209
SPORTS@lolz.devs2339.29.037e-05
SPORTS@mpoukovo4461.50.00017236
SPORTS@yeckingo1167000.00.00645152
SPORTS@steem82868800.03.091e-05
SPORTS@arpuch16862.00.00065141
SPORTS@valentin86100000.00.00386318
SPORTS@forsakensushi2720.70.00010511
SPORTS@tokutaro2231715.00.00122521
SPORTS@valdiva1379.65.33e-05
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00015684
SPORTS@apoloo1386.51.493e-05
SPORTS@panosdada.sports100000.00.00386318
SPORTS@pynutbater127.84.94e-06
SPORTS@marshmellowman2566.39.914e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00091636
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.01158955
 
SPT@kehrwoche32.90.00019248
SPT@brianhuang637.20.0037238
SPT@draco24120.52.75e-06
SPT@hellene80.63.59e-06
SPT@apoloo13.52.072e-05
SPT@lolz.devs40.40.00023611
SPT@steem82868500.00.00292219
SPT@imno41532.60.24273162
SPT@mann0000621.60.00363304
SPT@arpuch806.60.00471386
SPT@rarej202.20.00118163
SPT@mpoukovo2.41.395e-05
SPT@belhaven1480.80.00047245
 
THGAMING@kehrwoche1.71.25e-06
THGAMING@rachaeldwatson871.30.0006483
THGAMING@newigennity50000.00.03720424
THGAMING@lolz.devs11.38.44e-06
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.00186021
THGAMING@urkanon0.21.4e-07
THGAMING@arpuch4500.00.00334838
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.00372766
 
WAIV@draco24121.40.0006389
WAIV@hoosie12.60.00564759
WAIV@entrepidus75.80.03401873
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00028693
WAIV@mann000013.50.00604098
WAIV@jakkal9.00.00404309
WAIV@kehrwoche19.60.00879048
WAIV@agreste34.20.01534346
WAIV@urkanon1.40.00062175
WAIV@hellene8276.80.12424121
WAIV@lolz.devs1.20.00052671
WAIV@mpoukovo1.00.00042912
WAIV@rentmoney500.00.22438948
WAIV@forsakensushi22.80.01025197
WAIV@valentin8630.00.01346337
WAIV@manuvert200.00.08975579
WAIV@imno57.90.02598875
WAIV@elementm259.70.11652884
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.00673168
WAIV@dubble38.30.01717457
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00453903
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.23605773
 
WEED@kehrwoche7.90.00042319
WEED@rachaeldwatson1287.00.06855795
WEED@pablodare289.80.01543824
WEEDplaybyhive1.47.245e-05
WEED@lolz.devs2.70.00014117
WEED@forsakensushi75.00.00399395
WEED@fnvdesigns0.13.88e-06
WEED@tunnelmotions0.41.982e-05
WEED@marshmellowman10.00.00053272
WEED@dubble0.14.39e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.01015572
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.07990745
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT221.751
CTP5.957

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1409.628688197.59
yeckingo1961.273380435.17
pablodare836.656659024.5
belhaven14547.431676282.95
servelle1199.642843236.46
luizeba796.776479734.29
playbyhive925.017532524.98
uthantzin698.03.76
logicforce604.03.25
happyme819.04.41
dubble722.738495273.89
memehive535.318783382.88
steem82868530.489786112.86
imno1516.356939698.16
marshmellowman542.519401282.92
m3ss1176.366514646.33
arpuch2007.2166047810.8
lolz.devs1119.932838466.03
kehrwoche576.783019623.1
gestion.alive516.002360462.78
dailygiveaways538.041338622.9

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
21 comments
avatar

Sweetness! 🙃
Here's my joke in progress:

Knock knock.
What?
Knock knock.
Yes, yes... I heard you. What the hell do you want?
A joke.
Try Henrietta next door, she's laughable. Now get off my porch!

It needs work, I know.
I'll stop talking now. 😒

!LUV
!PIZZA

0
0
0.000
avatar
Don-1UP-Cheers-Cartel-250px.png

You have received a 1UP from @luizeba!

The following @oneup-cartel family members will soon upvote your post:
@leo-curator, @ctp-curator, @bee-curator, @meme-curator, @pimp-curator
And they will bring !PIZZA 🍕

Learn more about our delegation service to earn daily rewards. Join the family on Discord.

0
0
0.000
avatar

Wow. I think I'm now the second biggest holder.

Congrats @arpuch

!PGM

0
0
0.000
avatar

Sent 0.1 PGM/LVL/1 STARBITS tokens to @imno, @lolzbot

remaining commands 9

Buy and stake 10 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM per day,
100 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM three times per day
500 to send and receive 0.1 PGM five times per day
1000 to send and receive 0.1 PGM ten times per day

image.png
Discord image.png

Support the curation account @ pgm-curator with a delegation 10 HP - 50 HP - 100 HP - 500 HP - 1000 HP

Get votes from @ pgm-curator by paying in PGM, here is a guide

Create a HIVE account with PGM from our discord server, here is a guide

I'm a bot, if you want a hand ask @ zottone444

0
0
0.000
avatar

You know I wasn't really sold on PGM at first, but I think they had done some nice things. I may start building building a stake of PGM too.

0
0
0.000
avatar

I've been impressed by how much zottone444 is always trying to work to make the project better.

0
0
0.000