LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/26/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/26/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE11660.014.0644.0
BEATCZ1189590.0135.954.17
CENT26590.048.1166.04
CINE1600.00.6314.51
CTP4690.02.5920.13
DUNK35840.036.5337.2
LIST10650.011.9340.88
MEME947620.01095.6642.2
NEOXAG27520.023.4731.13
ONEUP31340.0114.37133.21
PIMP6440.03.2318.3
SPORTS1516220.0926.7422.31
SPT51130.024.4117.43
THGAMING63470.018.9210.88
WAIV2220.00.46.54
WEED3600.00.848.52

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@pablodare29.80.00991082
ALIVE@stewie.wieno17.10.00566475
ALIVE@kehrwoche8.30.00274433
ALIVE@urkanon0.03.3e-07
ALIVE@twicejoy2076.30.68984637
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00350218
ALIVE@wdougwatson1600.20.53166501
ALIVE@hellene80.26.113e-05
ALIVE@lolz.devs5.90.00196588
ALIVE@entrepidus0.30.00010333
ALIVE@forsakensushi176.50.05865556
ALIVE@rachaeldwatson1001.00.33259015
ALIVE@steem8286870.00.02325703
ALIVE@rarej114.70.03812425
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.18057223
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.66448657
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.05029233
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.51070942
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.43457422
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.41.3e-07
BEATCZ@entrepidus606.00.00020023
BEATCZ@marshmellowman84.22.783e-05
BEATCZ@jakkal34.61.144e-05
BEATCZ@draco2412100.03.304e-05
BEATCZ@agreste12.74.2e-06
BEATCZ@hoosie2.89.3e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00018974
BEATCZ@rachaeldwatson46.11.523e-05
BEATCZ@wdougwatson14.34.73e-06
BEATCZ@lolz.devs124.84.123e-05
BEATCZ@arpuch54.91.815e-05
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.05290376
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.33044198
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00200983
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00677478
 
CENT@kehrwoche103.70.0676888
CENT@pablodare783.00.51121473
CENT@rarej500.30.32663923
CENT@stewie.wieno516.80.33738372
CENT@hoosie112.90.07371973
CENT@urkanon0.16.841e-05
CENT@draco24120.60.00036872
CENT@zottone4442849.91.86063101
CENT@brianhuang5485.83.58151868
CENT@twicejoy317.70.20740762
CENT@valdiva190.60.1244291
CENT@belhaven14332.90.21736789
CENT@entrepidus6.10.00398604
CENT@lolz.devs39.30.02565997
CENT@mpoukovo85.20.05559421
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.30574724
CENT@arpuch794.90.51899743
CENT@forsakensushi1651.41.07815046
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.03264368
CENT@imno2248.21.46777892
CENT@akumagai32.40.02115404
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.10328502
CENT@satyre1000.30.65309568
CENTplaybyhive78.00.05092414
CENTmagicbeans155.30.10142033
 
CINE@kehrwoche10.20.00599108
CINE@hoosie1.10.0006435
CINE@pablodare8.10.00478149
CINE@rachaeldwatson12.40.00730465
CINE@fnvdesigns0.01.892e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00416893
CINE@hellene80.01.18e-06
CINE@lolz.devs1.10.00061699
CINE@forsakensushi13.50.00795427
CINE@thatcryptodave275.00.16154097
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.07088567
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.57254896
 
CTP@hoosie19.90.00992182
CTP@urkanon0.14.133e-05
CTP@draco24120.05.98e-06
CTP@rachaeldwatson6.70.00333068
CTP@kehrwoche1.40.00068416
CTP@yeckingo1505.00.25145646
CTP@lolz.devs3.90.00194891
CTP@mpoukovo34.10.01697057
CTP@mann000011.70.00581786
CTP@thatcryptodave1500.00.74690037
CTP@pynutbater9.00.00447592
CTP@marshmellowman500.00.24896679
CTPmagicbeans343.50.1710367
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.74690037
 
DUNK@stewie.wieno658.20.00021907
DUNK@kehrwoche47.41.577e-05
DUNK@gestion.alive42.91.426e-05
DUNK@chapelle23247.80.0077374
DUNK@arpuch4068.80.00135418
DUNK@marshmellowman34.61.152e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00033188
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00116488
 
LIST@kehrwoche12.70.00162055
LIST@pablodare4245.40.54338426
LIST@urkanon0.11.508e-05
LIST@draco24120.79.069e-05
LIST@twicejoy527.90.06756959
LIST@rachaeldwatson293.50.03756602
LISTplaybyhive232.90.02981179
LIST@apoloo10.55.79e-05
LIST@lolz.devs7.20.0009256
LIST@mpoukovo316.00.04044564
LIST@forsakensushi801.50.10258715
LIST@thatcryptodave3000.00.38398083
LIST@valdiva15.80.0020244
LIST@steem82868200.00.02559872
LIST@dubble42.00.00537812
LIST@belhaven143.30.00041646
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.05119744
 
MEME@servelle2856.00.02054854
MEME@steem8286837050.00.26656976
MEME@pablodare1487.40.0107015
MEME@urkanon1.41.004e-05
MEME@andy.zaphod150000.01.07922979
MEME@marshmellowman80993.90.58274038
MEME@fnvdesigns4.33.085e-05
MEME@dubble566.50.00407586
MEME@agreste19.00.00013671
MEME@rarej5417.10.03897554
MEME@kehrwoche514.40.00370111
MEME@quinnertronics2211.10.01590851
MEME@belhaven14686.60.00493964
MEME@smallboost10000.00.07194865
MEME@arpuch32531.00.23405649
MEME@gestion.alive130.40.00093857
MEME@lolz.devs368.70.00265259
MEME@mpoukovo978.90.00704331
MEME@valentin865392.30.03879686
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.0044885
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00082606
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.17987163
MEME@memehive300000.02.15845959
MEME@pynutbater185.70.00133629
MEME@satyre40906.40.29431618
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.03077963
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.17987163
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00034705
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.11596916
 
NEOXAG@kehrwoche10.50.00022522
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg389.20.00838322
NEOXAG@hoosie555.90.01197391
NEOXAG@urkanon3.88.105e-05
NEOXAG@marshmellowman213.50.00459807
NEOXAG@pablodare19.80.00042706
NEOXAG@draco24120.01e-08
NEOXAG@twicejoy329.10.00708969
NEOXAG@rarej1557.00.03353857
NEOXAG@smallboost2878.10.06199494
NEOXAG@arpuch123.00.00264927
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.60.00031347
NEOXAG@apoloo12.14.588e-05
NEOXAG@wdougwatson239.20.00515225
NEOXAG@lolz.devs18.70.00040352
NEOXAG@steem82868700.00.01507838
NEOXAG@mpoukovo186.80.00402461
NEOXAG@mann000029.90.00064458
NEOXAG@valentin861104.20.02378593
NEOXAG@thatcryptodave5000.00.1077027
NEOXAG@manuvert1000.00.02154054
NEOXAG@belhaven145.90.0001279
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.2169657
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche44.30.029906
ONEUP@pablodare157.00.10610843
ONEUP@hoosie75.40.05097534
ONEUP@belhaven14781.60.52812883
ONEUP@zyleaaelyz0.01.8e-07
ONEUP@rachaeldwatson90.50.06117924
ONEUP@brianhuang1105.70.74707649
ONEUP@rarej30.10.02033085
ONEUP@steem82868250.00.16891725
ONEUP@fnvdesigns2.00.00135134
ONEUP@arpuch515.80.34848396
ONEUP@imno15917.910.75524113
ONEUP@lolz.devs40.30.02723012
ONEUP@mpoukovo40.00.02705791
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.33783449
ONEUP@mann0000145.00.0979625
ONEUP@leosoph6214.74.19908218
ONEUP@hellene80.02.121e-05
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.04040522
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.04054014
ONEUP@servelle140.00.09459366
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00569486
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.1953415
 
PIMP@hoosie7.50.00306375
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00387724
PIMP@marshmellowman96.00.03905298
PIMP@kehrwoche0.27.175e-05
PIMP@pablodare3.40.00137104
PIMP@twicejoy264.90.10774292
PIMP@rachaeldwatson13.50.00550596
PIMP@newigennity5000.02.03382075
PIMP@arpuch104.80.0426336
PIMP@tokutaro221.00.00040676
PIMP@lolz.devs0.60.0002574
PIMP@yeckingo111.00.00447441
PIMP@forsakensushi447.20.18190326
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.09960629
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.06419548
 
SPORTS@kehrwoche493.30.00017268
SPORTS@eustace-kidd15112.80.00528982
SPORTS@belhaven1412205.80.00427229
SPORTS@stewie.wieno58238.50.02038479
SPORTS@hoosie1841.40.00064454
SPORTS@pablodare583.90.00020436
SPORTS@dondononardem12500.00.00437528
SPORTS@marshmellowman7974.40.00279121
SPORTS@twicejoy26670.10.00933514
SPORTS@tokutaro2231875.00.01115697
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00809861
SPORTS@smallboost108189.20.03786864
SPORTS@entrepidus500000.20.1750113
SPORTS@chapelle73309.80.02566008
SPORTS@lolz.devs2339.20.00081879
SPORTS@mpoukovo4461.50.00156162
SPORTS@yeckingo1167000.00.05845375
SPORTS@steem82868800.00.00028002
SPORTS@arpuch16862.00.00590208
SPORTS@valentin86100000.00.03500225
SPORTS@forsakensushi2720.70.00095232
SPORTS@valdiva1379.60.0004829
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00142108
SPORTS@pynutbater127.84.472e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00830263
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.10500674
 
SPT@kehrwoche35.50.00102216
SPT@marshmellowman85.80.00247077
SPT@draco24120.51.353e-05
SPT@hellene80.61.769e-05
SPT@apoloo13.50.0001021
SPT@lolz.devs40.40.00116375
SPT@steem82868500.00.01440316
SPT@imno41532.61.19640028
SPT@mann0000621.60.0179069
SPT@arpuch806.60.02323417
SPT@rarej202.20.00582412
SPT@mpoukovo2.46.878e-05
SPT@belhaven1480.80.00232868
 
THGAMING@kehrwoche2.03.232e-05
THGAMING@stewie.wieno0.57.81e-06
THGAMING@urkanon7.00.00011418
THGAMING@marshmellowman194.50.00315673
THGAMING@rachaeldwatson871.30.01414244
THGAMING@newigennity50000.00.81160056
THGAMING@lolz.devs11.30.00018404
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.04058003
THGAMING@arpuch4500.00.07304405
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.08131798
 
WAIV@stewie.wieno25.70.01821475
WAIV@hoosie14.60.0103198
WAIV@urkanon2.60.00183134
WAIV@pablodare22.90.01623794
WAIV@draco24121.40.00101813
WAIV@zyleaaelyz0.01.5e-07
WAIV@jakkal11.20.00795269
WAIV@twicejoy29.70.02101366
WAIV@kehrwoche19.60.01389597
WAIV@agreste34.20.02421744
WAIV@entrepidus75.80.05369172
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00045286
WAIV@mann000013.50.00953447
WAIV@hellene8276.80.19608975
WAIV@lolz.devs1.20.00083131
WAIV@mpoukovo1.00.00067728
WAIV@rentmoney500.00.35415364
WAIV@forsakensushi22.80.01618067
WAIV@valentin8630.00.02124922
WAIV@manuvert200.00.14166146
WAIV@imno57.90.04101801
WAIV@elementm259.70.18391732
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.01062461
WAIV@dubble38.30.0271066
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00716395
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.37256963
 
WEED@kehrwoche10.00.00069609
WEED@hoosie0.21.369e-05
WEED@pablodare297.60.0206537
WEED@marshmellowman35.00.0024294
WEED@fnvdesigns0.17.51e-06
WEED@rachaeldwatson1287.00.08932903
WEEDplaybyhive1.49.441e-05
WEED@lolz.devs2.70.00018394
WEED@forsakensushi75.00.005204
WEED@tunnelmotions0.42.582e-05
WEED@dubble0.15.73e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.01323261
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.10411709
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT215.814
CTP7.262

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1457.284098047.22
yeckingo11034.803281315.13
pablodare898.531528074.45
belhaven14559.342213882.77
servelle1207.319038645.98
luizeba844.776479734.19
playbyhive891.66245614.42
uthantzin731.03.62
logicforce604.02.99
nilarwin522.02.59
happyme859.04.26
dubble781.006407553.87
memehive565.239968222.8
steem82868525.514104312.6
imno1553.959428627.7
marshmellowman515.653209722.56
m3ss1176.366514645.83
leosoph535.866966262.66
arpuch2010.639866559.97
lolz.devs1257.631364786.23
kehrwoche578.103708832.87
gestion.alive519.000952822.57
dailygiveaways548.041338622.72

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
6 comments
avatar

Thanks for the update! I haven't seen any curation earnings for VIBES lately. Is something going wrong with the reporting on those? I know they are a lot more sporadic than the other tribes. Keep up the good work!

!LOL

0
0
0.000
avatar

Yes, unfortunately, we believe VIBES has officially died. They had gone bankrupt awhile back, but were still paying out VIBES. But they haven't paid out in a couple of weeks now.

We mentioned it in a couple of our reviews a few days ago, but should probably keep it in the comments for a few days since not everyone sees every report - or checks back when I've had a chance to make a comment. We are planning to send all our VIBE delegators some extra LOLZ to account for this, but are recommending people undelegate their VIBES.

Sorry, we really thought the Music4Life tribe was one of the best on Hive.

0
0
0.000
avatar

No worries. I was a bit concerned that would happen, but it obviously isn't your team's fault. I was out of town for a week and missed that update. Thanks for the reply.

0
0
0.000
avatar

That headliner list is getting pretty lengthy... and I'm still not on it. This is outrageous! 🙃 !LOL

!PIZZA

0
0
0.000