LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/5/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/5/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6790.09.1148.93
BEATCZ1186850.0120.673.71
CENT13540.0132.8358.0
CINE1550.01.6638.93
DUNK27190.024.4332.79
LIST8740.09.6440.25
MEME688060.0931.449.41
ONEUP42810.0103.388.07
SPORTS740740.0800.8839.46
SPT49240.0151.91112.61
THGAMING9220.06.124.15
VIBES3920.027.4127.65
WAIV1220.00.5115.28
WEED2130.01.525.61

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@pablodare22.50.00985247
ALIVE@kehrwoche4.40.00194978
ALIVE@forsakensushi168.60.07398284
ALIVE@steem8286870.00.03071903
ALIVE@rarej114.70.05035639
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.23850871
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.87768663
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.06642859
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.67457019
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.57400705
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.15e-08
BEATCZ@lolz.devs22.31.223e-05
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.08789221
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.54898322
BEATCZ@arpuch36.72.017e-05
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00333905
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.01125535
 
CENT@kehrwoche31.50.11087178
CENT@brianhuang300.01.05558159
CENT@rarej298.51.0502827
CENT@pablodare467.31.6441916
CENT@belhaven14234.00.82345866
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.17593027
CENT@imno2248.27.91046617
CENT@forsakensushi1622.15.70747741
CENT@arpuch683.82.40591115
CENT@akumagai32.40.11400787
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.55664561
CENT@valdiva109.90.38675667
CENT@mpoukovo33.40.11747176
CENT@satyre1000.33.51980208
CENTplaybyhive78.00.27445121
CENTmagicbeans155.30.54659599
 
CINE@kehrwoche0.70.00140744
CINE@pablodare7.40.01501885
CINE@forsakensushi13.50.0274733
CINE@fnvdesigns0.04.01e-05
CINE@thatcryptodave275.00.55794749
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.24483252
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.97753094
 
DUNK@kehrwoche37.21.298e-05
DUNK@arpuch4068.80.00141827
DUNK@marshmellowman34.61.206e-05
DUNK@chapelle15933.00.00555384
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00034759
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00122001
 
LIST@kehrwoche4.90.00040074
LIST@pablodare3511.10.28844669
LIST@forsakensushi790.60.06495131
LIST@thatcryptodave3000.00.24645522
LIST@urkanon0.19.3e-06
LIST@valdiva15.80.00129934
LIST@steem82868200.00.01643035
LIST@mpoukovo233.00.01914534
LIST@dubble42.00.0034519
LIST@belhaven143.30.0002673
LISTplaybyhive157.90.01297057
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.0328607
 
MEME@brianhuang1000.00.00836332
MEME@kehrwoche250.80.00209771
MEME@servelle1740.00.01455219
MEME@steem8286833350.00.27891689
MEME@agreste14.20.0001185
MEME@pablodare621.70.00519908
MEME@rarej3226.70.02698567
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.00521744
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00096021
MEME@belhaven14514.20.00430017
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.20908312
MEME@fnvdesigns3.22.663e-05
MEME@gestion.alive57.00.00047638
MEME@memehive300000.02.50899748
MEME@quinnertronics1621.90.01356474
MEME@arpuch24162.20.20207623
MEME@pynutbater185.70.0015533
MEME@satyre40906.40.34211368
MEME@mpoukovo71.20.00059524
MEME@marshmellowman20000.00.1672665
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.0357783
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.20908312
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00040341
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.13480277
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche15.40.01196412
ONEUP@brianhuang50.00.03872483
ONEUP@fnvdesigns1.00.0007745
ONEUP@belhaven14662.90.51339662
ONEUP@steem82868200.00.15489933
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.38724832
ONEUP@imno15073.611.67447425
ONEUP@forsakensushi15305.611.85412701
ONEUP@mann0000145.00.11229112
ONEUP@leosoph6214.74.81326679
ONEUP@rarej23.30.01807506
ONEUP@hellene80.02.431e-05
ONEUP@arpuch337.90.26167959
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.04631515
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.0464698
ONEUP@servelle140.00.10842953
ONEUP@mpoukovo17.50.01353857
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00652782
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.37017979
 
SPORTS@kehrwoche312.20.00020847
SPORTS@steem82868700.00.0004674
SPORTS@belhaven142214.00.00147832
SPORTS@tokutaro2231636.00.02112365
SPORTS@forsakensushi2585.00.00172606
SPORTSplaybyhive22103.80.01475889
SPORTS@lolz.devs1625.80.00108559
SPORTS@valdiva1379.60.00092119
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00271088
SPORTS@arpuch15903.40.01061888
SPORTS@apoloo1386.50.00025806
SPORTS@panosdada.sports100000.00.06677094
SPORTS@pynutbater127.88.53e-05
SPORTS@marshmellowman2566.30.00171354
SPORTS@chapelle53904.00.03599221
SPORTS@mpoukovo2233.50.0014913
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01583826
SPORTS@yeckingo1160000.00.1068335
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.20031282
 
SPT@kehrwoche22.50.004062
SPT@steem82868500.00.09039187
SPT@imno41532.67.50841095
SPT@mann0000621.60.11238076
SPT@arpuch806.60.1458138
SPT@rarej202.20.03655123
SPT@mpoukovo2.40.00043164
SPT@belhaven1480.80.01461443
 
THGAMING@kehrwoche0.01.3e-06
THGAMING@lolz.devs5.60.00018987
THGAMING@arpuch1500.00.05122582
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.17108499
THGAMINGmagicbeans2400.00.08196131
 
VIBES@lolz.devs5.70.00312099
VIBES@servelle147.00.08038941
VIBES@belhaven141036.90.567023
VIBES@rarej39.60.02168263
VIBES@kehrwoche4.20.00227442
VIBES@yeckingo1500.00.27343336
VIBES@marshmellowman169.40.09265163
VIBES@mpoukovo130.10.07117123
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.04836526
VIBES@valdiva162.60.08894057
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.54686672
 
WAIV@lolz.devs1.00.00189565
WAIV@kehrwoche19.50.03844147
WAIV@mann00008.30.01632196
WAIV@agreste33.40.06577641
WAIV@jakkal4.30.0084374
WAIV@forsakensushi22.20.04373299
WAIV@manuvert200.00.39333242
WAIV@urkanon0.30.00060371
WAIV@apoloo10.40.00075189
WAIV@imno57.90.11388923
WAIV@mpoukovo0.60.00111125
WAIV@elementm259.70.51065863
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.02949993
WAIV@dubble38.30.07526326
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.01989117
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.01.03446427
 
WEED@kehrwoche3.60.00071188
WEED@pablodare215.10.04250979
WEED@lolz.devs1.00.0002023
WEED@forsakensushi56.80.01123477
WEED@fnvdesigns0.11.439e-05
WEED@tunnelmotions0.47.353e-05
WEED@apoloo10.01.8e-07
WEED@marshmellowman10.00.00197663
WEED@dubble0.11.631e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.03768245
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.29649386
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT338.058
CTP5.761

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1803.0431257911.09
yeckingo1822.365080185.06
pablodare712.005218474.38
belhaven14517.332232923.18
servelle1070.625729886.58
luizeba732.398525734.5
playbyhive891.511583725.48
uthantzin629.03.87
logicforce600.03.69
happyme739.04.54
dubble519.941890893.2
steem82868522.571824873.21
imno1144.085348927.03
marshmellowman526.452298333.24
m3ss1175.366514647.23
arpuch1373.994308218.45
lolz.devs867.843422845.34
tunnelmotions527.027270813.24
kehrwoche571.99651473.52
gestion.alive518.000476373.18

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
13 comments
avatar

I !LUV it! 😎
Now I just have to get on that headliner list, and I'll be laughing (pun intended).

0
0
0.000
avatar

Simply AWESOMENESS LOL

!HBIT

0
0
0.000
avatar

Mine HBIT 1-per-day simply with (no space): ! hivebits or ! HBIT or ! hbit or $ HBIT.
Success! You mined .9 HBIT and the user you replied to received .1 HBIT on your behalf. Reply to your own post/comment for 100%. Or, support Hivebits at the official HBIT mine | about | wallet | market | tools | connect | <><

This confirmation reply will go off when Resource Credits (RCs) get low. Your hivebits command will still go through. :) Subscribe to the LUV-HBIT Community.

0
0
0.000