LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/10/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 5/10/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE16990.019.642.11
BEE450.00.9677.47
BEATCZ1190980.0141.514.34
CENT31410.070.8682.35
CINE1850.01.6632.74
CTP12150.03.239.69
DUNK36980.070.5769.65
LIST26950.014.7219.94
MEME1031180.01425.0550.44
NEOXAG33450.08.018.74
ONEUP40800.090.1280.62
PIMP6900.04.4623.57
SPORTS2705780.01491.2820.12
SPT80860.0119.1653.79
THGAMING64010.037.1221.17
WAIV2900.00.56.28
WEED3670.02.0420.25

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@tydynrain724.50.32955425
ALIVE@pablodare35.20.01602574
ALIVE@nahueldare36279.40.00427071
ALIVE@kehrwoche10.80.0049148
ALIVE@ianmcg1002.10.45582562
ALIVE@flaxz.alive5000.02.27431566
ALIVE@steem8286880.00.03638905
ALIVE@agreste9.60.00435713
ALIVE@chaosmagic2313.30.00603922
ALIVE@rachaeldwatson1202.40.54693334
ALIVE@cliffagreen9.10.00413925
ALIVE@leemah1270.10.12284079
ALIVE@stdd15.00.00682295
ALIVE@stewie.wieno17.10.00775542
ALIVE@urkanon0.04.5e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00479471
ALIVE@wdougwatson1600.20.72788472
ALIVE@hellene80.28.369e-05
ALIVE@lolz.devs5.90.00269143
ALIVE@entrepidus0.30.00014146
ALIVE@forsakensushi176.50.08030336
ALIVE@rarej114.70.05219463
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.24721538
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.90972626
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.06885354
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.69919514
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.59496098
 
BEE@pablodare0.10.00379938
BEE@nahueldare36270.02e-08
BEE@gwajnberg2.00.06299472
BEE@brianhuang16.00.5048797
BEE@hoosie0.20.00587834
BEE@forsakensushi146.34.60658341
BEE@draco24120.00.00029784
BEE@arpuch59.01.85724133
BEE@urkanon0.00.00113347
BEE@satyre104.13.28044445
BEEplaybyhive4.90.15501218
BEE@lolz.devs0.00.00066181
BEEcaptaincryptic25.60.80545034
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.61.5e-07
BEATCZ@entrepidus685.30.00018345
BEATCZ@agreste115.13.08e-05
BEATCZ@ianmcg0.01e-08
BEATCZ@hoosie2.97.7e-07
BEATCZ@chaosmagic2380.92.165e-05
BEATCZ@marshmellowman84.22.255e-05
BEATCZ@jakkal34.69.27e-06
BEATCZ@draco2412100.02.677e-05
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00015371
BEATCZ@rachaeldwatson46.11.234e-05
BEATCZ@wdougwatson14.33.84e-06
BEATCZ@lolz.devs124.83.34e-05
BEATCZ@arpuch54.91.471e-05
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.04285895
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.26770109
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00162822
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00548846
 
CENT@rachaeldwatson17.00.01217273
CENT@kehrwoche146.30.10470268
CENT@nahueldare362736.10.02583785
CENT@alive.chat48.70.03485882
CENT@aliveprojects6.10.00434686
CENT@brianhuang9099.96.51097685
CENT@agreste2.60.00184007
CENT@hoosie143.20.10242824
CENT@pablodare951.80.68102158
CENT@bananasfallers19.50.01396231
CENT@gwajnberg14.00.01001703
CENT@rayius70.60.05050928
CENT@ianmcg0.18.548e-05
CENT@tydynrain41.00.02933558
CENT@dynamicrypto35.00.02502826
CENT@arpuch918.90.6575057
CENT@rarej552.40.3952104
CENT@budino0410.90.007819
CENT@zottone4442894.52.07104952
CENT@nayfull0.04.16e-06
CENT@cliffagreen2.20.00155407
CENT@belhaven14345.80.24741684
CENT@draco24120.60.00045316
CENT@chaosmagic2371.70.05132678
CENT@leemah1154.80.11078034
CENT@stewie.wieno516.80.36974803
CENT@urkanon0.17.498e-05
CENT@valdiva190.60.13636525
CENT@entrepidus6.10.00436841
CENT@lolz.devs39.30.02812146
CENT@mpoukovo85.20.06092721
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.43100404
CENT@forsakensushi1651.41.18157452
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.0357751
CENT@imno2248.21.60857898
CENT@akumagai32.40.02318329
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.11319288
CENT@satyre1000.30.71574538
CENTplaybyhive78.00.05580916
CENTmagicbeans155.30.11114931
 
CINE@kehrwoche30.90.04044383
CINE@nahueldare3627101.90.13356555
CINE@aliveprojects7.90.01036555
CINE@pablodare25.00.03278762
CINE@hoosie1.10.00143848
CINE@johndieo0.60.00082261
CINE@thatcryptodave350.00.45861194
CINE@rachaeldwatson12.40.01629397
CINE@fnvdesigns0.04.22e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00929934
CINE@hellene80.02.62e-06
CINE@lolz.devs1.10.00137627
CINE@forsakensushi13.50.01774302
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.15811963
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.27714428
 
CTP@pablodare583.70.09373752
CTP@nahueldare362726.40.00423614
CTP@kehrwoche27.90.00447415
CTP@flaxz.ctp5000.00.80299961
CTP@iamalivechalleng989.10.15884858
CTP@alive.chat89.70.01440549
CTP@aliveprojects9.00.00145166
CTP@hoosie39.20.00628861
CTP@chaosmagic231.50.00024813
CTP@bananasfallers26.90.00431227
CTP@cliffagreen7.90.00126794
CTP@thatcryptodave1750.00.28104986
CTP@jacobtothe100.00.01605999
CTP@tydynrain50.00.00803
CTP@urkanon0.11.429e-05
CTP@leemah1250.80.04027637
CTP@draco24120.01.93e-06
CTP@rachaeldwatson6.70.00107425
CTP@yeckingo1505.00.08110296
CTP@lolz.devs3.90.00062859
CTP@mpoukovo34.10.00547357
CTP@mann000011.70.00187645
CTP@pynutbater9.00.00144363
CTP@marshmellowman500.00.08029996
CTPmagicbeans343.50.05516495
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.24089988
 
DUNK@iamalivechalleng16.59.9e-06
DUNK@alive.chat158.99.508e-05
DUNK@kehrwoche53.43.194e-05
DUNK@stewie.wieno658.20.00039389
DUNK@gestion.alive42.92.565e-05
DUNK@chapelle23247.80.01391197
DUNK@arpuch4068.80.00243484
DUNK@marshmellowman34.62.071e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00059673
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00209448
 
LIST@kehrwoche18.20.00136154
LIST@pablodare4556.70.34008114
LIST@rachaeldwatson301.50.02250007
LIST@nahueldare362713.80.00102743
LIST@cnps8398.30.62678611
LIST@wkm1036.90.07738346
LIST@cabalcoffers1737.30.12965947
LISTplaybyhive242.90.01813109
LIST@thatcryptodave3750.00.27987248
LIST@draco24120.86.295e-05
LIST@zottone4444380.90.32696094
LIST@chaosmagic2332.60.00243059
LIST@urkanon0.18.8e-06
LIST@lolz.devs7.20.00053971
LIST@mpoukovo316.00.02358372
LIST@forsakensushi801.50.05981824
LIST@valdiva15.80.00118042
LIST@steem82868200.00.01492653
LIST@dubble42.00.00313596
LIST@belhaven143.30.00024284
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02985307
 
MEME@steem8286841400.00.56744927
MEME@brianhuang25097.30.34399639
MEME@nahueldare36272.63.624e-05
MEME@iamalivechalleng6.38.675e-05
MEME@kehrwoche684.00.00937522
MEME@mann0000180.00.00246767
MEME@rarej6693.70.09174735
MEME@ww-ww3659.70.05016174
MEME@trentonlundy113.00.00017801
MEME@andy.zaphod170017.42.33034358
MEME@johndieo83.10.0011393
MEME@ianmcg1000.00.0137065
MEME@pablodare1822.20.02497561
MEME@arpuch35644.20.48855677
MEME@urkanon1.62.172e-05
MEME@chaosmagic237.09.553e-05
MEME@agreste19.30.0002642
MEME@servelle2856.00.03914578
MEME@marshmellowman80993.91.11014357
MEME@fnvdesigns4.35.876e-05
MEME@dubble566.50.00776467
MEME@quinnertronics2211.10.03030633
MEME@belhaven14686.60.00941021
MEME@smallboost10000.00.13706504
MEME@gestion.alive130.40.00178801
MEME@lolz.devs368.70.00505329
MEME@mpoukovo978.90.01341779
MEME@valentin865392.30.07390956
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.00855077
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00157368
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.3426626
MEME@memehive300000.04.11195123
MEME@pynutbater185.70.00254568
MEME@satyre40906.40.56068401
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.05863642
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.3426626
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00066113
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.22092586
 
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg432.80.00257835
NEOXAG@kehrwoche13.47.991e-05
NEOXAG@pablodare22.50.00013427
NEOXAG@nahueldare362724.40.00014508
NEOXAG@iamalivechalleng55.50.00033039
NEOXAG@alive.chat85.70.00051067
NEOXAG@aliveandthriving7.44.403e-05
NEOXAG@aliveprojects91.00.00054238
NEOXAG@rarej2110.40.01257223
NEOXAG@hoosie818.10.00487349
NEOXAG@ianmcg7.84.669e-05
NEOXAG@blue.rabbit3566.90.02124864
NEOXAG@chaosmagic230.05e-08
NEOXAG@twicejoy677.40.00403537
NEOXAG@nayfull29.60.00017619
NEOXAG@jacobtothe50.00.00029786
NEOXAG@leemah1795.70.00474019
NEOXAG@urkanon3.82.241e-05
NEOXAG@marshmellowman213.50.00127162
NEOXAG@smallboost2878.10.01714507
NEOXAG@arpuch123.00.00073267
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.68.669e-05
NEOXAG@apoloo12.11.269e-05
NEOXAG@wdougwatson239.20.00142489
NEOXAG@lolz.devs18.70.00011159
NEOXAG@steem82868700.00.00417001
NEOXAG@mpoukovo186.80.00111303
NEOXAG@mann000029.90.00017826
NEOXAG@valentin861104.20.00657814
NEOXAG@thatcryptodave5000.00.02978582
NEOXAG@manuvert1000.00.00595716
NEOXAG@belhaven145.93.537e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.06000315
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche57.80.01508431
ONEUP@nahueldare36272.00.00052483
ONEUP@brianhuang4098.71.06976836
ONEUP@aliveprojects4.50.00116313
ONEUP@hoosie89.80.02344154
ONEUP@pablodare479.70.12519222
ONEUP@chaosmagic236.10.00159668
ONEUP@lorddiablo72.30.01885891
ONEUP@ianmcg8.40.00219817
ONEUP@blue.rabbit207.10.05404866
ONEUP@belhaven14859.20.22425402
ONEUP@johndieo8.00.00209363
ONEUP@bananasfallers46.40.01210332
ONEUP@rachaeldwatson97.60.02548613
ONEUP@cantfoldaces1000.00.26100169
ONEUP@nayfull0.04e-08
ONEUP@imno26090.96.80977762
ONEUP@mann0000173.00.0451649
ONEUP@steem82868300.00.07830051
ONEUP@zyleaaelyz0.07e-08
ONEUP@rarej30.10.00785353
ONEUP@fnvdesigns2.00.000522
ONEUP@arpuch515.80.13461459
ONEUP@lolz.devs40.30.01051862
ONEUP@mpoukovo40.00.0104521
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.13050084
ONEUP@hellene80.08.19e-06
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.01560798
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.0156601
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00219985
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.46174408
 
PIMP@rachaeldwatson18.90.01209117
PIMP@kehrwoche0.60.00040535
PIMP@youarealive7.60.00485399
PIMP@nofu596.30.38124209
PIMP@pablodare11.20.0071565
PIMP@hoosie7.80.00496594
PIMP@yeckingo112.00.00767227
PIMP@zottone444208.50.13333195
PIMP@chaosmagic232.80.00180893
PIMP@tokutaro223.00.00191807
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00609427
PIMP@marshmellowman96.00.06138381
PIMP@newigennity5000.03.1967772
PIMP@arpuch104.80.06701187
PIMP@lolz.devs0.60.00040458
PIMP@forsakensushi447.20.28591713
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.15656204
 
SPORTS@twicejoy31996.60.00790883
SPORTS@pablodare878.90.00021724
SPORTS@nahueldare36278472.20.00209414
SPORTS@rayius1511.80.00037367
SPORTS@flaxz903927.40.22343012
SPORTS@iamalivechalleng3693.50.00091294
SPORTS@alive.chat486.40.00012023
SPORTS@aliveandthriving964.50.0002384
SPORTS@youarealive218.35.397e-05
SPORTS@aliveprojects126.33.121e-05
SPORTS@hoosie3182.80.00078671
SPORTS@kehrwoche663.20.00016393
SPORTS@blue.rabbit21694.10.00536229
SPORTS@chaosmagic232439.10.00060288
SPORTS@belhaven1420864.80.00515729
SPORTS@dondononardem112500.00.02780742
SPORTS@arpuch17430.50.00430842
SPORTS@zottone44477201.70.01908249
SPORTS@tokutaro2232125.00.00794056
SPORTS@stdd50000.00.01235885
SPORTS@eustace-kidd15112.80.00373554
SPORTS@stewie.wieno58238.50.01439523
SPORTS@marshmellowman7974.40.00197108
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00571904
SPORTS@smallboost108189.20.02674188
SPORTS@entrepidus500000.20.12358859
SPORTS@chapelle73309.80.0181205
SPORTS@lolz.devs2339.20.00057821
SPORTS@mpoukovo4461.50.00110278
SPORTS@yeckingo1167000.00.04127857
SPORTS@steem82868800.00.00019774
SPORTS@valentin86100000.00.02471771
SPORTS@forsakensushi2720.70.00067251
SPORTS@valdiva1379.60.00034101
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00100353
SPORTS@pynutbater127.83.158e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00586311
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.07415312
 
SPT@nahueldare362749.00.00336296
SPT@kehrwoche45.60.00313321
SPT@aliveprojects28.70.0019712
SPT@pablodare15709.81.07876775
SPT@draco24124.20.00028518
SPT@agreste1.50.00010051
SPT@brianhuang10272.00.70536687
SPT@ianmcg718.20.0493178
SPT@bananasfallers80.20.00550648
SPT@thecuriousfool32.20.00221389
SPT@nayfull0.01e-08
SPT@mann0000646.60.0444009
SPT@johnripper5.00.00034334
SPT@chaosmagic233.50.00023876
SPT@bananofarmer475.00.0326176
SPT@marshmellowman85.80.00588984
SPT@hellene80.64.217e-05
SPT@apoloo13.50.0002434
SPT@lolz.devs40.40.00277415
SPT@steem82868500.00.03433432
SPT@imno41532.62.85198399
SPT@arpuch806.60.0553857
SPT@rarej202.20.01388357
SPT@mpoukovo2.40.00016395
SPT@belhaven1480.80.00555112
 
THGAMING@rachaeldwatson883.30.0250859
THGAMING@kehrwoche5.80.00016473
THGAMING@pablodare17.80.00050453
THGAMING@ianmcg0.11.96e-06
THGAMING@chaosmagic237.40.00020974
THGAMING@urkanon13.40.00037919
THGAMING@stewie.wieno0.51.367e-05
THGAMING@marshmellowman194.50.00552316
THGAMING@newigennity50000.01.42001297
THGAMING@lolz.devs11.30.000322
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.07100065
THGAMING@arpuch4500.00.12780117
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.14227761
 
WAIV@pablodare39.20.02466687
WAIV@nahueldare362722.80.01435343
WAIV@rayius30.20.01900465
WAIV@entrepidus75.90.04773378
WAIV@agreste35.30.02217908
WAIV@hoosie15.50.00974994
WAIV@bfc4exode0.14.35e-05
WAIV@bananasfallers10.80.00677237
WAIV@ianmcg3.40.00213502
WAIV@bfciv0.09.33e-06
WAIV@kehrwoche19.70.01237971
WAIV@patrickh0.05.53e-06
WAIV@johndieo14.50.00913613
WAIV@draco24121.90.00116428
WAIV@cliffagreen478.00.30067
WAIV@jakkal12.40.0077945
WAIV@chaosmagic230.30.00018617
WAIV@nayfull10.00.00629144
WAIV@jacobtothe100.00.06290646
WAIV@urkanon3.00.00186472
WAIV@mann000014.30.00900762
WAIV@leemah115.40.00970462
WAIV@stewie.wieno25.70.01617696
WAIV@zyleaaelyz0.01.3e-07
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00040219
WAIV@hellene8276.80.17415198
WAIV@lolz.devs1.20.0007383
WAIV@mpoukovo1.00.00060151
WAIV@rentmoney500.00.31453228
WAIV@forsakensushi22.80.01437044
WAIV@valentin8630.00.01887194
WAIV@manuvert200.00.12581291
WAIV@imno57.90.03642907
WAIV@elementm259.70.16334135
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.00943597
WAIV@dubble38.30.02407401
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00636247
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.33088796
 
WEED@kehrwoche14.20.00207669
WEED@nahueldare36271.50.00022103
WEED@aliveprojects5.60.0008125
WEED@hoosie0.34.254e-05
WEED@pablodare313.90.04587938
WEED@johndieo0.56.781e-05
WEED@ianmcg0.18.05e-06
WEED@marshmellowman35.00.00511496
WEED@fnvdesigns0.11.581e-05
WEED@rachaeldwatson1287.00.18807732
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00019877
WEED@lolz.devs2.70.00038728
WEED@forsakensushi75.00.01095673
WEED@tunnelmotions0.45.436e-05
WEED@dubble0.11.206e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.02786052
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.21921277
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT208.259
CTP7.416

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1706.868697647.78
yeckingo11196.755517285.45
pablodare1030.229704354.69
belhaven14579.553711142.64
servelle1297.19053965.91
zottone444910.225055844.15
luizeba956.776479734.36
playbyhive941.878610274.29
logicforce604.02.75
happyme940.04.28
dubble891.49220164.06
memehive625.997135242.85
steem82868535.792483322.44
brianhuang537.805612452.45
imno1389.811849346.33
marshmellowman518.833887952.36
m3ss1176.366514645.36
leosoph562.108294672.56
arpuch2068.308923699.42
lolz.devs798.241096173.64
kehrwoche581.579065482.65
gestion.alive512.001813652.33
ianmcg513.592968322.34
dailygiveaways556.041338622.53
agog515.02.35

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
6 comments
avatar

Support LOLZ project.
Have a great day.
!LOLZ
!PIZZA
!MEME
!PGM
!CTP

0
0
0.000