#MyHiveGoals - my weekly progress

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.

This week, i transfered 3.972 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
As mentioned in my previous post i am keeping my CTP tokens liquid to enter the challenge in august and earn some CTPSB tokens.

Updated short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (16/07)Today (23/07)% AchievedLiquid tokens
Hive Power21001646.1971663.97579.23%-
CTP Power4200035049.12735049.12783.45%909.066
Leo Power300211.565217.77872.59%-
Sports Power600000428031.146444869.89174.145%-
Actifit Token80005601.7065758.82871.98%-

To reach my short term goals, i need to earn
6.319 HP, 1.192 LEO, 87.56 CTP, 2248.262 Sports & 32.481 Actifit tokens

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (16/07)Today (23/07)% Achieved
Hive Power50001646.1971663.97533.279%
CTP Power5000035049.12735049.12770.098%
Leo Power1000211.565217.77821.78%
Sports Power800000428031.146444869.89155.608%
Actifit Token100005601.7065758.82857.588%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens400290.16290.1672.54%
DHedge tokens300251.9404251.971083.99%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50003732.6413968.63679.37%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 70. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-a-new-card-pack-opening--progress-report--card-swaps-qwnvqg)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 145 Followers & 195 Following [no new followers since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 175 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-my-weekly-progress-update

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
1 comments