#MyHiveGoals - my weekly progress update

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.

This week, i transfered 5 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
The plan is to transfer part of the weekly HBD earnings to HBD savings and rest convert to Hive when the price is right. This will help me buy other tokens.

CTPSB is going to run a CTP power-up challenge in August. The winners will get CTPSB tokens. So, from this point i will keep my CTP tokens liquid to enter the challenge and earn a good amount of CTPSB tokens.

**Added a new column below to highlight the liquid tokens.

Updated short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (09/07)Today (16/07)% AchievedLiquid tokens
Hive Power21001631.0441646.19778.39%-
CTP Power4200035049.12735049.12783.45%461.132
Leo Power300194.745211.56570.52%-
Sports Power600000423093.153428031.14670.51%4954.146
Actifit Token80005520.2965601.70670.02%-

To reach my short term goals, i need to earn
5.97 HP, 1.164 LEO, 85.39 CTP, 2197.562 Sports & 31.5565 Actifit tokens

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (09/07)Today (16/07)% Achieved
Hive Power50001631.0441646.19732.92%
CTP Power5000035049.12735049.12770.098%
Leo Power1000194.745211.56521.156%
Sports Power800000423093.153428031.14653.504%
Actifit Token100005520.2965601.70656.017%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens400290.16290.1672.54%
DHedge tokens300251.8529251.940483.95%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50003732.6413968.63679.37%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 69. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-a-new-card-pack-opening--progress-report--card-swaps)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 145 Followers & 194 Following [added 2 new followers since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 175 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-my-weekly-progress

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
5 comments
avatar

Great progress on your Hive goals Farhad, and nice to see you succeed, maybe add the AWESOME token as well, keep up your great job and stay awesome.



Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @flaxz - Admin/Moderator


This post is AWESOME!

It will therefore be highlighted in our daily Curated Collections posting for today.

The goal of this project is to "highlight Awesome Content, and growing the Hive ecosystem by rewarding it".


Source

0
0
0.000
avatar

Great progress on your goals. Keep up the great work.

0
0
0.000