#MyHiveGoals - updates on my weekly progress on short term and annual goals and more....

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. Hive prices have been doing good.

I did purchase 20 LEO this week. But, I missed the big price dip to purchase more LEO.
I also transfered 8.052 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.

Short term goals updated for october:

TokenNew Goallast Week (08/10)Today (15/10)% Achieved
Hive Power21501971.0171985.27092.338%
CTP Power4250040685.23441056.05096.60%
Leo Power340316.748341.203100% ✔️
Sports Power670000616727.99624153.41993.157%
Actifit Token80007088.2627200.73290.01%

✔️ Reached my LEO goal for october

I need 10.29 Hive, 113.422 CTP, 2865.41 Sports & 49.95 Actifit per day to reach my october goal.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Adjusted yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (08/10)Today (15/10)% Achieved
Hive Power25001971.0171985.27079.41%
CTP Power4500040685.23441056.05091.235%
Leo Power500316.748341.20368.241%
Sports Power800000616727.99624153.41978.019%
Actifit Token100007088.2627200.73272.01%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300264.426265.03288.344%
UTOPIS tokens4022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75006763.4466905.03292.067%

Now, my ultimate plan to reach Dolphin status is by end of 2022.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 82. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-3-production-fair-missions-new-card-opening-goal-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 172 Followers & 226 Following [five new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-2dattt

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta



0
0
0.000
5 comments
avatar

I'm glad to know how people in here reach its own goals, keep it up mate you are closer than ever, here goes my contribution to your big efforts on these platform!

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

0
0
0.000
avatar

Great job there on hitting your Leo goal. 340 LP isn't an easy feat. I am confident that you will be able to get that 500 goals by EOY.

Keep it up, I might do this stuff again by the start of next year. I don't have any solid plan yet here and I am just getting back on track.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

0
0
0.000