#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress

in LeoFinancelast month

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress on accumulating various tokens.
Currently, working on creating good content to get more upvotes.
Still lacking on accumulating leo and actifit tokens.

Updated short term goals (ends june 2021):

TokenGoallast Week (06/05)Today (13/05)% Achieved
Hive Power13001000.3281016.91978.2245%
CTP Power340003107831538.43492.76%
Leo Power250109.09113.25445.301%
Sports Power360000306308.941328270.10591.186%
Actifit Token70004662.6444766.54668.09%

To reach my short term goals in 49 days, i need
5.777 HP, 2.790 Leo, 50.23 CTP per day.
The per day hive and leo has gone up, but within reach.

Things i am still working on:

  • Improve the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • Post more comments
  • Work on the lead capture pages and email series

This is a continuous process which can take sometime.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (06/05)Today (13/05)% Achieved
Hive Power50001000.3281016.91920.338%
CTP Power500003107831538.43463.076%
Leo Power1000109.09113.25411.325%
Sports Power500000306308.941328270.10565.654%
Actifit Token100004662.6444766.54647.665%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens250898935.6%
DHedge tokens300221.4733231.489677.163%
UTOPIS tokens100151515.00%

My ultimate goal is to reach dolphin by end of this year.
A steep hill to climb, but i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
130521stats.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - Reached level 56. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-a-new-pack-opening-and-progress-stats-and-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 130 Followers & 180 Following [zero followers added since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 150 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-milestone-reached-1000-hp

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

Congrats! Great work!

Leo is a hard one to accumulate, what I do is to try to upvote and comment on at least 10 post in LeoFinance each day. Some days I make it some I don't, but since I've been doing this I find that my leo is increasing every week and about 1/4 to 1/2 comes from my activities in leo.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

@successchar, thanks for the tip.