#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress report

in LeoFinance3 days ago

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress on accumulating various tokens.
Since last post, I was able to buy Index tokens from the market at a good price.
I am going to invest more in other tokens once i am able to sell the swap.doge (dogecoins) i have on hive-engine.
Just waiting for right dogecoin price spike.

I am also slowly working on doing more manual curation on leofinance posts.

Updated short term goals (ends june 2021):

TokenGoallast Week (03/06)Today (10/06)% Achieved
Hive Power13001094.5561110.34785.411%
CTP Power3400032767.09733158.70397.525%
Leo Power250150.041160.36964.14%
Sports Power360000363374.842372050.878103.34%
Actifit Token70005051.3625134.95273.356%

To reach my short term goals in 20 days, i need
9.482 HP, 4.481 Leo, 42.064 CTP per day.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (03/06)Today (10/06)% Achieved
Hive Power50001094.5561110.34722.206%
CTP Power5000032767.09733158.70366.31%
Leo Power1000150.041160.36916.369%
Sports Power500000363374.842372050.87874.410%
Actifit Token100005051.3625134.95251.349%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens400100290.1672.54%
DHedge tokens300231.6205231.679477.226%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50002513.7662853.73450.27%

** Index token - yearly goal reached.
Increased Index token yearly goal from 250 to 400

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status.
A steep hill to climb, but i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 61. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-i-finally-bought-12-card-pack-using-100000-starbits--first-card-pack-opening-and-account-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 136 Followers & 185 Following [added 2 new followers since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 150 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-update-6ttuzp

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

More nice steady progress on your goals, Farhad. Thanks again for sharing this with us.

You are doing really well. Steady is the best way to go. Best wishes as you continue doing so

Keep up the great steady progress. I like that you include continuous improvement as well.

Why aren’t you trying to build up some proofofbrain? Just curious. Because you do use it as tag?

Yes i am using the POB tag.
I am accumulating POB. It's just that i have not set a goal yet.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Was just wondering. Makes sense!
Good luck with chasing your goals!


Posted via proofofbrain.io